$798,000

9818 Wright Dr Manvel, TX 77578

Estimated payment $6,153/month

Total Views 155
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,592 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Tucked within a privately gated enclave in Meridiana, this single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3,592 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living. Features include soaring ceilings with exposed beams, wide-plank LVP flooring, designer lighting, and a gas fireplace. The open layout is anchored by a two-toned kitchen with navy island, quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, double ovens, gas cooktop, Bosch refrigerator, butler’s pantry, and walk-in pantry. Includes media room and private office with vaulted ceilings. Upgrades include automated shades, whole-home generator, water filtration system, and $50K+ in enhancements. Situated on an oversized lot with 80’ frontage, no rear neighbors, covered patio with gas line, and pool-ready yard. 3-car tandem garage. Walkable to parks, trails, and pickleball courts. This home offers more than just a place to live, it offers a lifestyle becuase luxury isn’t just seen, it’s experienced.

Listing Agent

Alicia Jammer

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston License #0641057 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,723

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,347 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Meridiana Community Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Built by Drees
  • Meridiana Sec 46 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,723

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2844
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Meridiana Sec 46
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:6574-0461-008
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3592.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Drees
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Gated
  • Association Fee: 1300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Meridiana Community
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: MERIDIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CAFFEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20723.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,501 $635,870 $88,700 $547,170
2024 $12,501 $667,800 $97,570 $570,230
2023 $12,501 $684,121 $88,700 $595,421
2022 $13,625 $381,160 $60,700 $320,460
2021 $2,204 $60,700 $60,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $798,000 +8.7% $222 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Off Market -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Price Changed $734,000 +6.4% $204 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $690,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23649604

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.