9819 Split Rock Cir Hammondsport, NY 14840
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9819 Split Rock Cir, Hammondsport, NY 14840 and is currently estimated at $538,568, approximately $641 per square foot. 9819 Split Rock Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School, Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School, and Hickory Knoll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Deneka Charles
Bought by
Strong Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Cynthia | $345,000 | Derek Brocklebank |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $405,800 | $264,000 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $327,500 | $256,300 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $327,500 | $256,300 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $327,500 | $256,300 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $327,500 | $256,300 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,500 | $256,300 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,000 | $293,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map