982 Aragon Rd Montegut, LA 70377
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Aragon Rd, Montegut, LA 70377. 982 Aragon Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Montegut Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,720 | $3,220 | $500 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,720 | $3,220 | $500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,430 | $2,930 | $500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,430 | $2,930 | $500 |
| 2021 | $348 | $3,430 | $2,930 | $500 |
| 2020 | $629 | $6,500 | $2,930 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $453 | $4,440 | $2,440 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,320 | $2,320 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $435 | $4,320 | $2,320 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,205 | $2,205 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map