982 Cherrywood Dr Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $834,309 - $851,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Cherrywood Dr, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $842,655, approximately $341 per square foot. 982 Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Herard Yanick and Herard Joseph Yanick
Bought by
Khan Hassan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,628
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Kesler Dalmacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Hassan | $435,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Khan Hassan | $435,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Khan Hassan | $435,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History