982 Johnson Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $92,616 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Johnson Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $111,404, approximately $110 per square foot. 982 Johnson Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Barker Marty
Bought by
Hairston Lelia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,100
Outstanding Balance
$3,904
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Lelia C | $47,500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Lelia C | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $25,800 | $10,150 | $15,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,800 | $10,150 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $623 | $20,450 | $6,200 | $14,250 |
| 2022 | $284 | $20,450 | $6,200 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $331 | $20,450 | $6,200 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $340 | $16,600 | $5,080 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $133 | $16,600 | $5,080 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $713 | $16,600 | $5,080 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $690 | $15,820 | $4,970 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $696 | $15,820 | $4,970 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $142 | $15,720 | $4,970 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $687 | $14,740 | $4,660 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $67 | $14,740 | $4,660 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map