982 Misty Ct Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Misty Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $296,151, approximately $220 per square foot. 982 Misty Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $216,600 | $33,000 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $216,600 | $33,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $216,600 | $33,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $216,600 | $33,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map