$516,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

982 Mueller Rd Warminster, PA 18974

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Opportunity awaits to make this spacious home your own! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this property provides generous living space and a versatile layout. The main level features a large living room with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop, built-in oven, and built-in dishwasher, and a dining room with sliding glass doors leading to the rear deck. The fenced backyard includes a large storage shed, perfect for additional storage or outdoor equipment. The lower level offers a powder room, a sizable laundry closet with laundry sink, and a spacious family room highlighted by a brick fireplace and sliding glass doors opening to the rear patio — ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. On the second floor, you’ll find a primary suite with a private full bath featuring a stall shower, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. The upper level includes a fourth bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and its own private powder room, offering excellent flexibility for guests, a home office, or bonus space. The basement houses the gas heater, central air conditioning, and gas water heater (approx. 2018). Additional features include an attached one-car garage, replaced roof, some replacement windows and sliding glass doors, HARDWOOD FLOORS under carpet (except family room), fenced yard, and a large shed. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants, this home offers great potential and is ready for its next owner to make it their own! Square footage is estimated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Mantwill

(215) 968-7400 christerry@bucksremax.com RE/MAX Properties - Newtown Brokerage Phone: 2159687400 License #RS208031L Listed on: 03/08/2026

RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Sydorenko

(215) 464-8800 hayala.kw@gmail.com Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County License #RS369427

Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,340 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84.00 x 135.00
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-013-124

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,666

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator - all in as is condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Total Sq Ft: 2500
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2500
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2500
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway, Private
  • Garage Features: Built In, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 84.00 x 135.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11340.00
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 4326.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5666.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 49-013-124
  • Tax Lot: 124
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTENNIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$516,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.24%
Views
356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.95%
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$412,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $516,000 World Wide Land Transfer
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $516,000 +4.2% $206 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,488 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2024 $5,488 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2023 $5,319 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2022 $5,205 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2021 $5,084 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2020 $5,012 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2019 $4,746 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2018 $4,633 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2017 $4,497 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2016 $4,497 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2015 $4,409 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
2014 $4,409 $26,000 $5,120 $20,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2115070

Bright MLS

APN: 49-013-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.