982 Politic Rd Elmore, AL 36025
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Politic Rd, Elmore, AL 36025 and is currently estimated at $207,050, approximately $162 per square foot. 982 Politic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Judy R Judy R and Renault Judy R
Bought by
Owens Steve A and Owens Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Steve A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $512 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $183,380 | $91,680 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $348 | $15,617 | $7,137 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $317 | $14,387 | $7,137 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $302 | $13,767 | $7,137 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $291 | $13,187 | $6,997 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $280 | $12,897 | $6,997 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $283 | $13,020 | $7,004 | $6,016 |
| 2016 | $306 | $11,938 | $6,478 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $491 | $112,300 | $55,500 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map