Estimated Value: $425,000 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 Elderado Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $462,637. 9820 Elderado Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomah High School and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Mid-Valley Land And Home Inc
Bought by
Rubenzer Thomas E and Rubenzer Kelly Jo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubenzer Thomas E | -- | Monroe County Title, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $447,700 | $41,400 | $406,300 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $447,700 | $41,400 | $406,300 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $447,700 | $41,400 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $251,800 | $23,100 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $244,200 | $23,100 | $221,100 |
| 2011 | $402 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map