9820 Ridge St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 Ridge St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $453,019, approximately $454 per square foot. 9820 Ridge St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Williams James C
Bought by
Dooley Germay S and Dooley George W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Congedo Peter
Bought by
Williams James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Henderson Robert S
Bought by
Congedo Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Germay S | $152,000 | -- | |
| Williams James C | $11,500 | -- | |
| Congedo Peter | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $402,600 | $100,800 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $370,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $338,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $306,000 | $100,800 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $299,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $292,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $285,700 | $100,400 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $240,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map