$172,000

9821 Regatta Dr Cincinnati, OH 45252

Estimated payment $1,433/month

Total Views 3,555
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 9821 Regatta Drive! Situated in the very desirable Yacht Club Community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,232 sq.ft. condominimum has it all! Dramatic vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, wood burning fireplace, hardwood floors, and large primary bedroom with en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Fresh paint and newer flooring make this condo move in ready! Conveniently located to I-275 and Ronald Reagan Highway not to mention its proximity to tons of shopping and restaurants! Exterior features include a detached one car garage, community swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts. Includes a one-year home warranty from HSA!

Listing Agent

Josh Endsley

Lohmiller Real Estate License #2018005296 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brad Wells

Lohmiller Real Estate License #2016002008

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, landscapingcommunity, pool, professional mgt, sewer, snow removal, tennis, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,786

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.West
  • Cross Street: Dry Ridge
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Home Warranty, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 205.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 33391.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.West
  • Public Transportn: Metro
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Wood Floor
  • Levels In Building: 3
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 3
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1991
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Colerain Ave. to Dry Ridge Straight onto Regatta
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Yacht Club
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Features: Common Hallway Entry, Pets Allowed, Unit On Top Floor, Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 16x12 Level: 3
  • Dining Room: 11x9 Level: 3
  • Living Room: 21x14 Level: 3
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 510-0183-0150-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1393
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Galley, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Entry: 6x4 Level: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 8
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 3
  • Laundry Room: 6x5 Level: 3
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1232.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x14 Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Balcony, Tennis Court, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 172000.00
  • Acres: 0.4009
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 270.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Advantage
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Clubhouse, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, Professional Mgt, Sewer, Snow Removal, Tennis, Trash, Water

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17463.00
  • Total Assessed Value: $7.48

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $44,450 $5,775 $38,675
2023 $2,388 $44,450 $5,775 $38,675
2022 $1,937 $29,400 $3,136 $26,264
2021 $1,920 $29,400 $3,136 $26,264
2020 $1,940 $29,400 $3,136 $26,264
2019 $1,667 $23,569 $2,450 $21,119
2018 $1,495 $23,569 $2,450 $21,119
2017 $1,416 $23,569 $2,450 $21,119
2016 $1,491 $24,490 $4,214 $20,276
2015 $1,505 $24,490 $4,214 $20,276
2014 $1,508 $24,490 $4,214 $20,276
2013 $1,728 $29,502 $5,075 $24,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $172,000 +104.8% $140 / Sq Ft
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Off Market $84,000 -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $84,000 -1.1% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $84,900 +6.3% $69 / Sq Ft
07/29/2018 07/29/18 Off Market $79,900 -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Off Market $69,900 -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $79,900 -5.4% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $84,500 +20.9% $73 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $69,900 -11.8% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2018 02/18/18 Off Market $79,250 -- --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Price Changed $69,900 -11.8% $60 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $79,250 +1.7% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $77,900 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Sale $77,900 +21.7% $67 / Sq Ft
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Off Market $64,000 -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $64,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 For Sale $64,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $104,000 Advanced Land Title Agency L
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,514 FHA
Previous Owner $88,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Josh Endsley

Lohmiller Real Estate

(513) 586-4032

Section Image

Co-Partner of The Roen Group with Lohmiller Real Estate serving Greater Cincinnati including Hamilton, Clermont, Butler, Warren and Brown Counties. Josh and Amanda are a residential real estate team specializing in single family, condominiums, multi-family, land and new construction sales and listings. Josh enjoys working with 1st time buyers, empty nesters and everyone in between. We are committed to providing prompt open and honest communications, attention to every detail throughout the

Josh's Other Listings

  • 1980 Stevens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231