Seller's Agent in 2021
Ricardo Gonzalez
RE/MAX
(281) 974-0479
2 in this area
299 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $334,000
Check out this beautiful home located in Canyon Gate at Park Lakes in Humble TX! This 2 story home has 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths has an open concept floor plan with laminate wood flooring. The kitchen is fit for a chef, it features a large island, lots of cabinet space, a pantry, a gas range stove + granite countertops! The massive primary bedroom is located on the first floor and has an ensuite bathroom with a separate shower and bath, a double sink vanity + 2 Walk-in closets! Upstairs are 3 other bedrooms + a game room perfect for movie nights! The spacious backyard is great for BBQs with covered patio and yard with the potential to build a pool! This home has state of the art community amenities such as a recreational swimming pool, parks, splash pad, and even a basketball court! This gated community is located only minutes away from IAH with easy access to beltway 8 and US 59!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0538248 Listed on: 01/16/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronnie W | -- | Great American Title | |
| Williams Ronnie W | -- | Great American Title | |
| Porraz Melinton | -- | Crown Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ronnie W | $258,780 | |
| Closed | Williams Ronnie W | $258,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Porraz Melinton | $202,107 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $363,358 | $48,436 | $314,922 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $370,515 | $48,436 | $322,079 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $370,515 | $48,436 | $322,079 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $263,555 | $48,436 | $215,119 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $266,457 | $32,291 | $234,166 |
| 2020 | $8,118 | $252,681 | $29,231 | $223,450 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $246,621 | $29,231 | $217,390 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $236,231 | $29,231 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,063 | $236,231 | $29,231 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $8,281 | $242,633 | $29,231 | $213,402 |
| 2015 | $884 | $242,633 | $29,231 | $213,402 |
| 2014 | $884 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ricardo Gonzalez
RE/MAX
(281) 974-0479
2 in this area
299 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dieu Nguyen
LPT Realty, LLC
(281) 408-6179
44 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 47347612
APN: 1296680050037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.