9822 Keating Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,763 - $740,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9822 Keating Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $710,191, approximately $371 per square foot. 9822 Keating Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Whitley Patrick and Whitley Patricia A
Bought by
Tompkins Kenneth C and Tompkins Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,391
Outstanding Balance
$223,134
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$487,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Cucuzza Construction Inc
Bought by
Whitley Patrick and Whitley Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,864
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Kenneth C | $349,900 | Heritage Title | |
| Whitley Patrick | $382,331 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Kenneth C | $337,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitley Patrick | $305,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $50,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $51,310 | $6,420 | $44,890 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $51,310 | $6,420 | $44,890 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $32,670 | $5,020 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $33,620 | $5,170 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $29,700 | $4,680 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $29,700 | $4,680 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $29,590 | $3,780 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $29,590 | $3,780 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $27,810 | $4,180 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $27,810 | $4,180 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $25,280 | $4,300 | $20,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map