9823 192nd Ave Bristol, WI 53104
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9823 192nd Ave, Bristol, WI 53104 and is currently estimated at $323,247, approximately $233 per square foot. 9823 192nd Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Hough Timothy
Bought by
Hough Timothy and Hough Carmyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Timothy | -- | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $295,000 | $56,500 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $188,000 | $47,900 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $148,500 | $39,200 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $148,500 | $39,200 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $148,500 | $39,200 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $148,500 | $39,200 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $148,500 | $39,200 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map