9823 Reed Ranch Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9823 Reed Ranch Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $294,563, approximately $146 per square foot. 9823 Reed Ranch Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Davis Ella Ruth
Bought by
Pickett James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Hickman Val D
Bought by
Mcdonald Jack and Mcdonald Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett James H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Jack | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $259,014 | $20,000 | $260,937 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $235,467 | $10,500 | $260,937 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $214,061 | $10,500 | $254,314 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $206,536 | $10,500 | $196,036 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $205,940 | $10,500 | $195,440 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $160,830 | $10,500 | $150,330 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $160,830 | $10,500 | $150,330 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $160,830 | $10,500 | $150,330 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $160,830 | $10,500 | $150,330 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $168,170 | $10,500 | $157,670 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $168,170 | $10,500 | $157,670 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $168,170 | $10,500 | $157,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map