9824 Cherry Tree Ln Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $978,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9824 Cherry Tree Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $798,630, approximately $212 per square foot. 9824 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2019
Sold by
Tarzy Rosa E
Bought by
Soza Henry Douglas and Soza Mariela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Soza Rosa E
Bought by
Tarzy Rosa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soza Henry Douglas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tarzy Rosa E | -- | -- | |
| Tarzy Rosa E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $606,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $560,900 | $199,400 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $531,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $502,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $473,500 | $199,400 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $466,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $459,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $452,400 | $192,600 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $419,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $385,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map