Landlord's Agent in 2021
Jon Callaway
Keller Williams Realty DPR
(972) 468-5154
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $646,150 - $685,000
Large corner lot in a lakeside community Wildridge. 2 bedrooms down 2 bedrooms up. Grand entryway with double French doors to study and hardwood spiral staircase. Kitchen open to family and breakfast area overlooking backyard. Granite kitchen counter tops with commercial gas range, breakfast bar work station area. Butler pantry with wine frig. Covered back patio furnished with couches and table. Spacious master bath with seamless glass shower and large master walk in closet. Huge game room upstairs and media room.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty DPR License #0386299 Listed on: 05/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battaglia Peter | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cruz Kristen | -- | Rtt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battaglia Peter | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Kristen | $373,736 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Rent | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $631,453 | $145,021 | $486,432 |
| 2024 | $11,314 | $656,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,794 | $683,503 | $145,021 | $538,482 |
| 2022 | $11,399 | $542,679 | $116,017 | $426,662 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $453,501 | $100,271 | $353,230 |
| 2020 | $9,890 | $425,077 | $100,271 | $324,806 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $419,512 | $100,271 | $319,241 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $100,271 | $100,271 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $61,642 | $61,642 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Jon Callaway
Keller Williams Realty DPR
(972) 468-5154
64 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Kay Radhakrishnan
Rocket Engine Realty LLC
(682) 246-8616
9 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14572938
APN: R697409
Ask me questions while you tour the home.