9825 Cable Line Rd Diamond, OH 44412
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 Cable Line Rd, Diamond, OH 44412 and is currently estimated at $302,346, approximately $179 per square foot. 9825 Cable Line Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Emerine Cruise Cid Lee
Bought by
Ciganik Shawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,402
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Lisa Marie Emerine Cruise
Bought by
Emerine Cruise Cid Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Smith Martin W
Bought by
Emerine/Cruise Cid L and Emerine/Cruise Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciganik Shawn R | $125,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Emerine Cruise Cid Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Emerine/Cruise Cid L | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciganik Shawn R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $103,570 | $15,020 | $88,550 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $103,570 | $15,020 | $88,550 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $72,490 | $10,780 | $61,710 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $72,490 | $10,780 | $61,710 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $72,490 | $10,780 | $61,710 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $60,940 | $10,780 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $60,940 | $10,780 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $57,120 | $11,550 | $45,570 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $57,120 | $11,550 | $45,570 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $57,120 | $11,550 | $45,570 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $57,120 | $11,550 | $45,570 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $55,370 | $11,550 | $43,820 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $55,370 | $11,550 | $43,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map