9825 Maplecrest Cir Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Alabama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 Maplecrest Cir, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $223,082, approximately $153 per square foot. 9825 Maplecrest Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Vesseliza Gerard W and Vesseliza Eileen M
Bought by
Vesseliza Eileen M and Vesseliza Gerard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Lehigh Bldg Corp
Bought by
Vesseliza William and Vesseliza Alma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesseliza Eileen M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vesseliza William | $85,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $191,394 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $186,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $180,583 | $9,993 | $169,661 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $178,785 | $5,250 | $173,535 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $125,122 | $5,250 | $119,872 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $117,092 | $5,000 | $112,092 |
| 2019 | $908 | $47,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $46,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $45,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $81,033 | $7,200 | $73,833 |
| 2015 | $787 | $72,306 | $6,000 | $66,306 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,901 | $6,000 | $62,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,101 | $1,400 | $56,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map