9825 Wyncrest Cir Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 Wyncrest Cir, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $616,839, approximately $162 per square foot. 9825 Wyncrest Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Richardson James V and Richardson Linda
Bought by
Giesler Robert G and Giesler Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Creswell Billy F and Creswell Jodi B
Bought by
Richardson James V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,180
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$427,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Terry Donald R
Bought by
Creswell Billy F and Creswell Jodi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesler Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson James V | $540,000 | -- | |
| Creswell Billy F | $556,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson James V | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creswell Billy F | $528,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $59,690 | $9,000 | $50,690 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $55,440 | $9,000 | $46,440 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $53,110 | $9,000 | $44,110 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $46,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $44,660 | $9,000 | $35,660 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $53,230 | $9,000 | $44,230 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $107,900 | $18,000 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $58,510 | $9,000 | $49,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,410 | $9,000 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map