$2,300 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
7,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Tucked into the quiet, tree-lined streets of Steeplechase, this beauty is a welcoming home filled with everyday moments. Inside, a gas-log fireplace draws you into the living room, perfect for movie nights, holiday mornings, and Sundays. Light connects the space to the kitchen and dining area, the home's heart, ideal for shared breakfasts, homework, and conversations. Upstairs, three peaceful bedrooms offer retreats—a main suite for relaxation, others for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, a spacious backyard awaits kids, dogs, and friends, ideal for warm Houston evenings. With its roomy layout, cozy atmosphere, and welcoming neighborhood, this property is more than a house—it’s a place to grow, gather, and create memories. Washer, dryer, and fridge included. A well-designed home for any family

Listing Agent

Enrique Olvera

HomeSmart License #0518373 Listed on: 05/12/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/12/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Steeplechase Sec 02 R/P Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Basketball Court

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-05-12

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1641
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Steeplechase Sec 02 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-831-008-0023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1847.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Trash Collection
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: EMMOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CAMPBELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $2,300 +2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $250,000 +19.0% $135 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $210,000 +40.0% $114 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $150,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51572597

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1148310080023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.