9828 Belden Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $163,683 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9828 Belden Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $171,921, approximately $96 per square foot. 9828 Belden Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Waggoner Ezra Thomas and Waggoner Laurel Evelyn
Bought by
Varner Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Jenkins Griffin P and Jenskins Jessica
Bought by
Waggoner Ezra Thomas and Waggoner Laurel Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Betty L Jenkins
Bought by
Hoard Deborah E and Williams Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Hoard Deborah E and Williams Barbara J
Bought by
Jenkins Griffin P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varner Christine | $31,000 | Bennett Land Title Agency | |
| Waggoner Ezra Thomas | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Hoard Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Griffin P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $35,460 | $5,740 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $48,650 | $5,740 | $42,910 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $33,920 | $5,180 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $33,920 | $5,180 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $28,980 | $5,180 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $21,490 | $3,990 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $21,490 | $3,990 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $21,250 | $4,620 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $21,250 | $4,620 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $21,250 | $4,620 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $21,250 | $4,620 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $22,120 | $4,620 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $22,120 | $4,620 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map