9828 Mandeville Cir Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,754 - $920,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9828 Mandeville Cir, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $832,939, approximately $373 per square foot. 9828 Mandeville Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $829,460 | $500,000 | $329,460 |
| 2023 | $13,385 | $716,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,289 | $651,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,310 | $591,929 | $250,000 | $377,287 |
| 2020 | $12,149 | $538,117 | $250,000 | $288,117 |
| 2018 | $10,999 | $472,705 | $220,000 | $283,382 |
| 2017 | $10,187 | $429,732 | $181,500 | $292,951 |
| 2016 | $9,261 | $390,665 | $181,500 | $259,709 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $355,150 | $87,500 | $286,718 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $322,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map