9829 28th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $586,364 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9829 28th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $616,091, approximately $408 per square foot. 9829 28th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
George Kimberly N
Bought by
Bhasin Surbhi and Gusain Amit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,900
Outstanding Balance
$247,453
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$368,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Boone Aaron Lavell
Bought by
George Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,952
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhasin Surbhi | $417,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Was | |
| George Kimberly N | -- | Pnwt | |
| George Kimberly N | $239,950 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhasin Surbhi | $291,900 | |
| Previous Owner | George Kimberly N | $227,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,610 | $559,400 | $295,000 | $264,400 |
| 2025 | $4,714 | $484,100 | $230,000 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $501,700 | $250,000 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $590,800 | $310,000 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $425,200 | $184,000 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $367,700 | $163,000 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $334,900 | $130,000 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $302,800 | $120,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $273,400 | $90,000 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $253,500 | $83,000 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $241,000 | $76,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | $191,200 | $55,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map