983 50th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,687,000 - $2,646,608
Studio
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $2,135,652, approximately $808 per square foot. 983 50th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 William T Sampson School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
The Iuliano Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
983 Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Iuliano John
Bought by
The Iuliano Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 983 Realty Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Iuliano Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,594 | $109,080 | $31,440 | $77,640 |
| 2025 | $12,954 | $125,220 | $31,440 | $93,780 |
| 2024 | $12,954 | $109,740 | $31,440 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $12,554 | $114,780 | $31,440 | $83,340 |
| 2022 | $11,834 | $108,840 | $31,440 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $12,513 | $104,760 | $31,440 | $73,320 |
| 2020 | $11,938 | $110,280 | $31,440 | $78,840 |
| 2019 | $11,243 | $110,280 | $31,440 | $78,840 |
| 2018 | $10,618 | $52,087 | $19,778 | $32,309 |
| 2017 | $10,618 | $52,087 | $24,261 | $27,826 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $49,820 | $25,321 | $24,499 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $47,001 | $22,737 | $24,264 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $44,788 | $21,506 | $23,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map