983 Cathedral Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $616,680 - $722,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Cathedral Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $669,340, approximately $569 per square foot. 983 Cathedral Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School and The Waldorf School of Garden City.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 | $432 | $217 | $215 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $468 | $235 | $233 |
Source: Public Records
Map