NOT LISTED FOR SALE

983 Overbrook Service Dr Columbus, OH 43224

North Linden Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $360,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2012

Last sale price $116,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,063 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

Very nice ranch home ready to move into. Private location no traffic. Basement finished, brick WBFP. Easy to show ! Porch off family room. Enjoy lovely fenced backyard. Nice size bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Engel

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #269682 Listed on: 08/27/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerry O'Neil

C. R. O'Neil & Co. License #383300

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-125626

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,642

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Maize Manor
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 68.44
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-125626
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2642.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2012
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.25%
Current Estimated Value
$326,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,058
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Donnell Shana M
Bought by
Donnell Shan M and National City Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1985
Bought by
Donnell Shana M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stolz Karl I $116,000 Real Living Title Box
Donnell Shan M -- Real Living Title Box
Donnell Shana M -- --
Donnell Shana M -- --
Donnell Shana M $78,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stolz Karl I $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2012 10/18/12 Sold $116,000 -3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2012 08/27/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,845 $83,900 $17,890 $66,010
2024 $3,845 $83,900 $17,890 $66,010
2023 $3,797 $83,900 $17,890 $66,010
2022 $3,300 $62,090 $9,310 $52,780
2021 $3,306 $62,090 $9,310 $52,780
2020 $3,310 $62,090 $9,310 $52,780
2019 $3,104 $49,920 $7,460 $42,460
2018 $2,790 $49,920 $7,460 $42,460
2017 $2,914 $49,920 $7,460 $42,460
2016 $2,725 $40,110 $6,860 $33,250
2015 $2,481 $40,110 $6,860 $33,250
2014 $2,487 $40,110 $6,860 $33,250
2013 $1,291 $42,210 $7,210 $35,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212029081

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-125626

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.