Seller's Agent in 2014
Willaim Merrill
RE/MAX
(775) 691-8886
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $477,000
SUPER CLEAN THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH, TWO CAR GARAGE IN SUNDRIDGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.170129 Listed on: 03/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
William Merrill
Trans Action Realty 500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sando Amy Jolene | $365,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Regan Living Trust | $175,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Schodowski Patricia F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sando Amy Jolene | $7,500 | |
| Open | Sando Amy Jolene | $351,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,839 | $82,631 | $40,250 | $42,381 |
| 2025 | $2,676 | $83,755 | $40,250 | $43,505 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $84,269 | $40,250 | $44,019 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $81,893 | $40,250 | $41,643 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $77,921 | $38,500 | $39,421 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $72,635 | $35,000 | $37,635 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $70,500 | $33,250 | $37,250 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $64,822 | $28,000 | $36,822 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $60,074 | $24,500 | $35,574 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $57,050 | $21,000 | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $50,331 | $14,000 | $36,331 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $50,331 | $14,000 | $36,331 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $48,321 | $14,000 | $34,321 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Willaim Merrill
RE/MAX
(775) 691-8886
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
William Merrill
Trans Action Realty 500
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 140003423
APN: 1420-07-716-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.