983 Tecumseh Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,954
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Tecumseh Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $679,251, approximately $229 per square foot. 983 Tecumseh Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Mccollough Charles and Mccollough Elizabeth S
Bought by
Eckel Charles J and Eckel Cherie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
Sold by
Brown Edward and Brown Lotte
Bought by
Mccullough Charles and Mccullough Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckel Charles J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Eckel Charles J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Charles | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $346,900 | $99,900 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map