983 Valley View Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $331,737 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Valley View Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $374,184, approximately $246 per square foot. 983 Valley View Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Trust Number 89-5010
Bought by
Carli Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carli Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,415 | $102,460 | $35,744 | $66,716 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $92,960 | $32,430 | $60,530 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $82,710 | $30,140 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $78,510 | $28,610 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $76,150 | $27,750 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $73,430 | $26,760 | $46,670 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $70,270 | $25,610 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $67,470 | $24,590 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $64,450 | $23,490 | $40,960 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $61,010 | $22,240 | $38,770 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $59,470 | $21,680 | $37,790 |
| 2013 | $5,578 | $60,890 | $22,200 | $38,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map