983 Westminster Ave Las Vegas, NV 89119
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Westminster Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119 and is currently estimated at $362,311, approximately $231 per square foot. 983 Westminster Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Gene Ward Elementary School, Jack Dailey Elementary School, and Helen C. Cannon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Pereyra Vazquez Leticia Pereyra and Pereyra Vazquez Sonia L
Bought by
Vasquez Sonia L Pereyra and Pereyra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Pozos Enrique
Bought by
Vazquez Leticia Pereyra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Canavan Paul F
Bought by
Vazquez Leticia Pereyra and Pozos Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,027
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Sonia L Pereyra | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Leticia Pereyra | -- | -- | |
| Vazquez Leticia Pereyra | $103,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Canavan Paul F | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canavan Paul F | $102,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $829 | $56,929 | $33,600 | $23,329 |
| 2025 | $804 | $54,304 | $31,150 | $23,154 |
| 2024 | $781 | $54,304 | $31,150 | $23,154 |
| 2023 | $781 | $53,440 | $32,550 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $759 | $43,592 | $24,850 | $18,742 |
| 2021 | $737 | $42,272 | $24,850 | $17,422 |
| 2020 | $712 | $39,315 | $22,400 | $16,915 |
| 2019 | $692 | $33,801 | $17,500 | $16,301 |
| 2018 | $671 | $31,798 | $16,450 | $15,348 |
| 2017 | $929 | $31,677 | $16,450 | $15,227 |
| 2016 | $637 | $24,869 | $10,150 | $14,719 |
| 2015 | $635 | $22,322 | $8,050 | $14,272 |
| 2014 | $616 | $20,380 | $6,300 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map