9830 44th Way Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9830 44th Way, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $288,626, approximately $226 per square foot. 9830 44th Way is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Emul David R and Vera Jurry Jeniffer
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha J Sutter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Ernul David R
Bought by
Ernul David R and Vera Jurry Jeniffer Bar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Pugh Susan and Cartier Living Trust
Bought by
Ernul David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |