P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patrick Pennington
The Home Shop Realty, LLC
(317) 409-0167
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $684,000
Elegant executive brick ranch-style home on 1 acre in Carmel! Newly remodeled kitchen opens to the family room. Home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and a finished partial basement. Home has an over-sized 2 car garage on a gorgeous lot w/mature trees and pond views. Nice master bedroom with newly remodeled full bath and 2 spacious closets. New high end efficient windows installed in 2017. Backyard is very large with a blue slate patio and is completely fenced.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Home Shop Realty, LLC License #RB14034780 Listed on: 01/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
James Kirby Stearley
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Redelman James | $352,500 | -- | |
| Redelman James Allan | $352,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Buechler James R | -- | Security Title Services | |
| Robinson Michael L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Michael L | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $352,500 | -1.8% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2018 01/27/18 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2018 01/27/18 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $397,600 | $105,300 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $370,500 | $105,300 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $370,500 | $105,300 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $328,500 | $98,900 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $309,200 | $98,900 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $309,200 | $98,900 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $270,100 | $84,500 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $270,100 | $84,500 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $267,900 | $84,500 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $244,800 | $84,500 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $224,200 | $69,300 | $154,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patrick Pennington
The Home Shop Realty, LLC
(317) 409-0167
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Kirby Stearley
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21542467
APN: 29-13-09-402-007.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.