9830 E Monica Ct Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9830 E Monica Ct, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $173,311, approximately $201 per square foot. 9830 E Monica Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Hon Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Hon Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Hon Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Hon Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Hon Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hon Lori | $100 | -- | |
| Hon Lori | $37,500 | -- | |
| Hon Lori | $40,800 | -- | |
| Hon Lori | $39,600 | -- | |
| Hon Lori | $236,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $46,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $451 | $45,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $451 | $44,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $42,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $41,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $75,367 | $5,500 | $69,867 |
| 2019 | $327 | $69,134 | $5,500 | $63,634 |
| 2018 | $295 | $55,748 | $3,400 | $52,348 |
| 2017 | $288 | $38,543 | $3,400 | $35,143 |
| 2016 | $283 | $37,750 | $3,400 | $34,350 |
| 2015 | $282 | $37,488 | $3,400 | $34,088 |
| 2014 | $282 | $37,190 | $3,270 | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map