G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gloria Fleming
Treasure Coast Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $306,000
Buyer's loss is your gain. All items on buyer''s inspection were completed.Shed has new siding & roof. 3/2/2 open concept, family roon, new screening & ceremic tile on coveed back porch. Wood laminate in living areas, carpeted BR's.$60 year voluntary HOA allows access to boat ramp and dock, picnic pavilion area & community events. Be in ocean in minutes from the St. Sebastian River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gloria Fleming
Treasure Coast Realty LLC License #649700 Listed on: 03/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Williams
Host Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanton Trent Fl | $160,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Jones Christin Angel | -- | Law Office Of John Vernon Moor | |
| Jones Richard Michael | $155,000 | Alliance Ttl Of Treasure Coa | |
| Carroll Benedict Lawrence | -- | Attorney | |
| Carroll Ben | -- | First Federal Title Fl Inc | |
| Carroll Ben | $123,000 | Mccluskey Title Services | |
| Shaw Robert W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanton Trent Fl | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Richard Michael | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -2.5% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $202,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $204,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $186,670 | $24,000 | $162,670 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $134,490 | $20,000 | $114,490 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $133,330 | $20,000 | $113,330 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $129,260 | $20,000 | $109,260 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $122,840 | $20,000 | $102,840 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $112,040 | $20,000 | $92,040 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $101,120 | $17,500 | $83,620 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $95,190 | $17,500 | $77,690 |
| 2014 | $977 | $75,420 | $17,500 | $57,920 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gloria Fleming
Treasure Coast Realty LLC
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Linda Williams
Host Realty, Inc.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 871045
APN: 30G-38-20-01-0000A.0-0021.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.