9831 Devoncove Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 Devoncove Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $600,195, approximately $251 per square foot. 9831 Devoncove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Bought by
Paula Sergio M and Paula Lancy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,803
Outstanding Balance
$356,945
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Sergio M | $432,220 | Unified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paula Sergio M | $405,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $41,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $43,150 | $6,420 | $36,730 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $43,150 | $6,420 | $36,730 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $25,310 | $5,020 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $26,040 | $5,170 | $20,870 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $13,220 | $4,680 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $8,540 | $8,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $8,830 | $8,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map