Estimated Value: $438,632 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9832 E Lindner Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $463,908, approximately $261 per square foot. 9832 E Lindner Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Cowart Saide S
Bought by
Cowart Sadie S and Cowart Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$57,226
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Cowart Sadie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$57,226
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,682
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowart Sadie S | -- | -- | |
| Cowart Sadie S | $163,899 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowart Sadie S | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $23,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $22,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map