9832 Timber Wolf McKinney, TX 75071
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9832 Timber Wolf, McKinney, TX 75071 and is currently estimated at $467,609, approximately $210 per square foot. 9832 Timber Wolf is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jack and June Furr Elementary School, Bill Hays Middle School, and Rock Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Chittapragada Kartik Chandra and Nandiraju Venkata Naga
Bought by
Kartik Family Trust and Chittapragada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Ashley Foster Daniel and Ashley A
Bought by
Chittapragada Kartik Chandra and Nandiraju Venkata Naga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Kubic Jared and Kubic Kristin
Bought by
Foster Daniel Ashley and Foster Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Kubic Jared and Kubic Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,233
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartik Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chittapragada Kartik Chandra | -- | Simplifile | |
| Foster Daniel Ashley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kubic Jared | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chittapragada Kartik Chandra | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Daniel Ashley | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubic Jared | $263,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $505,927 | $115,500 | $390,427 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $506,167 | $115,500 | $390,667 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $486,923 | $115,500 | $371,423 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $445,289 | $105,000 | $340,289 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $335,391 | $73,500 | $261,891 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $314,020 | $73,500 | $240,520 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $299,000 | $73,500 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $7,055 | $284,233 | $73,500 | $210,733 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $45,623 | $45,623 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map