9833 Lilly Dr El Paso, TX 79927
Ysleta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9833 Lilly Dr, El Paso, TX 79927 and is currently estimated at $179,331, approximately $134 per square foot. 9833 Lilly Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Presa Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Arreola Maria L and Arreola Patricia
Bought by
Arreola Maria L and Arreola Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Maria L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $137,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $125,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $113,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $103,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $94,054 | $12,960 | $81,094 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $97,812 | $12,960 | $84,852 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $96,489 | $12,960 | $83,529 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $94,698 | $12,960 | $81,738 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $94,698 | $12,960 | $81,738 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $94,698 | $12,960 | $81,738 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $96,414 | $12,960 | $83,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map