9833 Round Table Ct Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $345,342 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9833 Round Table Ct, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $393,836, approximately $237 per square foot. 9833 Round Table Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Rainwater Randall J and Rainwater Gail T
Bought by
Rainwater Randall S and Rainwater Gail T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,420
Outstanding Balance
$199,179
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Elsey Construction Inc
Bought by
Rainwater Randall and Rainwater Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,368
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainwater Randall S | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Miss | |
| Rainwater Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainwater Randall S | $241,420 | |
| Closed | Rainwater Randall | $210,368 | |
| Closed | Rainwater Randall | $39,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $53,700 | $10,700 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $50,200 | $10,700 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $50,200 | $10,700 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $45,200 | $5,700 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $45,200 | $5,700 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $40,300 | $4,900 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $40,300 | $4,900 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $39,600 | $4,900 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $39,600 | $4,900 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $37,700 | $5,700 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $37,700 | $5,700 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $37,100 | $5,700 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map