$240,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
Last list price

9835 Ridgely Ln Saint Louis, MO 63123

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
7,623 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch offers a 1 car garage and a partially finished basement! The main level features a dining room that can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom! The bright, eat in kitchen features light-wood-colored cabinets and great wood floors! Both the bedrooms also feature hardwood floors! The basement provides great flexibility for a family room, rec room, or workout area. It has a gas fireplace, a half bath, laundry, and plenty of room for storage. The screened in porch overlooks the nice, fenced in yard! This home received a new roof this month (March) and has already passed the county occupancy inspection! You'll love the convenience of living in Affton! Make an appointment today to see this great home and neighborhood in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Torbeck

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2005041461 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Co-Listed By

Susan Torbeck

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999027527

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Cook

Homecoming Realty, LLC License #2025015192

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27J-43-1006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,697

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,623 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.175
  • Reso Association Amenities: Other
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISCBG07
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-849-2880
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-849-2880
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Saxon Manor 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 940
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 430
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 20
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Saxton Manor

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesnier Primary School
  • Junior High Dist: Affton 101
  • High School: Affton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rogers Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7623
  • Parcel Number: 27J-43-1006

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2697

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Spiess Susan C
Bought by
Susan C Spiess Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Detzel Evelyn R
Bought by
Spiess Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- South County Senior Law & Esta
Warranty Deed $133,000 Us Title Main
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $240,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,471 $36,310 $13,980 $22,330
2024 $2,471 $30,360 $9,330 $21,030
2023 $2,389 $30,360 $9,330 $21,030
2022 $2,737 $29,850 $10,870 $18,980
2021 $2,499 $29,850 $10,870 $18,980
2020 $2,433 $27,120 $9,750 $17,370
2019 $2,429 $27,120 $9,750 $17,370
2018 $2,094 $20,630 $7,770 $12,860
2017 $2,081 $20,630 $7,770 $12,860
2016 $1,985 $20,920 $7,770 $13,150
2015 $1,993 $20,920 $7,770 $13,150
2014 $2,526 $26,470 $4,520 $21,950

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26017442

MARIS MLS

APN: 27J-43-1006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.