9836 Liss Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $334,631 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9836 Liss Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $367,544, approximately $218 per square foot. 9836 Liss Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Eberly Tammy
Bought by
Lundell Doni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,443
Outstanding Balance
$109,148
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Lundell Doni and Lundell Tammy
Bought by
Lundell Doni and Lundell Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Cogsdill George
Bought by
Lundell Doni and Lundell Tammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundell Doni | -- | Cislo Title Co | |
| Lundell Doni | -- | -- | |
| Lundell Doni | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundell Doni | $130,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundell Doni | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundell Doni | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $100,500 | $100,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $164,048 | $733 | $163,315 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $64,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map