9836 Singleton Ct Bethesda, MD 20817
Wyngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,049,280
Studio
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9836 Singleton Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $969,320, approximately $713 per square foot. 9836 Singleton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wyngate Elementary School, North Bethesda Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Valente Mary M
Bought by
Hudak William A and Hudak Carrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudak William A | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,224 | $845,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $824,600 | $575,300 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $9,099 | $788,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $752,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,452 | $717,100 | $547,900 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $688,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $658,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $629,900 | $521,800 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | $621,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $612,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $604,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $587,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map