Estimated Value: $234,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9836 Tracy Trail, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $253,804, approximately $191 per square foot. 9836 Tracy Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2014
Sold by
Petriella Robert A and Petriella Gary J
Bought by
Mockler Wayne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,293
Outstanding Balance
$79,461
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Petriella Arlene
Bought by
Petriella Robert A and Petriella Gary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Petriella Anthony J and Petriella A
Bought by
Petriella Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Petriella Anthony J and Petriella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mockler Wayne B | $127,500 | Boulevard Title Agency | |
| Petriella Robert A | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Petriella Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Petriella Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mockler Wayne B | $104,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $69,440 | $13,300 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $69,440 | $13,300 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $54,220 | $10,820 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $54,220 | $10,820 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $54,220 | $10,820 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $45,570 | $9,100 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $130,200 | $26,000 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $45,570 | $9,100 | $36,470 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $42,390 | $6,650 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $42,390 | $6,650 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $42,390 | $6,650 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $35,070 | $6,650 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map