9839 Coventry Ln Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9839 Coventry Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $293,931, approximately $168 per square foot. 9839 Coventry Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Baker Curtis J and Baker Judy A
Bought by
Baker Curtis John and Baker Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Curtis John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $55,450 | $17,960 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $43,970 | $12,980 | $30,990 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $43,970 | $12,980 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $42,980 | $13,950 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $42,980 | $13,950 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $35,660 | $10,620 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $35,660 | $10,620 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $30,180 | $9,790 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $30,180 | $9,790 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $28,040 | $10,810 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map