9839 E 84th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,146 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9839 E 84th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $484,537, approximately $123 per square foot. 9839 E 84th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Kwong Samuel C and Kwong Betty S
Bought by
Cieslak Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Ward Micheal R and Ward Michael R
Bought by
King Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieslak Susan | $253,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| King Thomas W | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $36,848 | $3,254 | $33,594 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $35,746 | $3,093 | $32,653 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $35,676 | $3,258 | $32,418 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $33,636 | $4,021 | $29,615 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $32,628 | $3,901 | $28,727 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $31,648 | $3,945 | $27,703 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $31,648 | $3,945 | $27,703 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $31,648 | $3,945 | $27,703 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $32,648 | $4,070 | $28,578 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $32,648 | $4,070 | $28,578 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $32,648 | $4,070 | $28,578 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $32,648 | $4,070 | $28,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map