984 260th Ave Gerlaw, IL 61435
Estimated Value: $123,985 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 984 260th Ave, Gerlaw, IL 61435 and is currently estimated at $206,246. 984 260th Ave is a home with nearby schools including United Junior High School and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Randy D
Bought by
Peterson Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kathryn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,123 | $35,630 | $1,950 | $33,680 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $33,690 | $1,840 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $31,150 | $1,700 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $29,110 | $1,590 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $29,110 | $1,590 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $28,540 | $1,560 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $22,740 | $1,570 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $28,170 | $1,540 | $26,630 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $27,520 | $1,500 | $26,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,480 | $1,440 | $25,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,110 | $1,420 | $24,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,720 | $1,450 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map