Seller's Agent in 2024
Megan Ross
Denovo Realty
(321) 327-1559
23 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
Sellers are willing to put a NEW ROOF on prior to closing with an acceptable offer! This fully updated move in ready home with a fenced in backyard is perfect for first time home buyers, investors wanting to add to their rental portfolio, or people looking to downsize. The wood-look tile throughout the home, white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and updated bathrooms, are just a few of the important features of this home. Enjoy hanging out back by the fire pit, while you envision adding a pool to complete your dream backyard oasis. This home is centrally located in Rockledge, and close to everything Viera has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Victor Jose | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saylor Cory R | $227,500 | On Point Title Services | |
| Saylor Cory R | $227,500 | On Point Title Services | |
| Burke Group Enterprises Llc | $108,000 | On Point Title Services Llc | |
| Ross Robert Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Ross William B | -- | -- | |
| Ross Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Ross William B | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Victor Jose | $295,850 | |
| Closed | Padilla Victor Jose | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Saylor Cory R | $232,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Group Enterprises Llc | $107,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -0.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | +40.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $227,500 | +1.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -1.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Off Market | $227,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $240,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $183,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $178,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $172,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $167,810 | $47,000 | $120,810 |
| 2020 | $604 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $66,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $63,840 | $27,500 | $36,340 |
| 2015 | $656 | $63,400 | $27,500 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $657 | $62,900 | $23,000 | $39,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Megan Ross
Denovo Realty
(321) 327-1559
23 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alma Martinez
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(321) 652-9600
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Salvatore Burke
Burke Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Erika Brown
RE/MAX
(321) 223-0567
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1010543
APN: 25-36-08-76-00003.0-0008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.