Seller's Agent in 2013
Donna Catalan
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 667-2388
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $713,000
ESTATE SALE-FAMILY OWNED FOR OVER 50 YEARS, THIS SPACIOUS HOME HAS THE POTENTIAL FOR 3- FOUR BEDROOM APARTMENTS,TWO CAR GARAGE AND WATER VIEW OF COOK POND. REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ON 1ST AND 2ND FLOOR,ROOF REPLACED AND CHIMNEY RE-POINTED IN 2000.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jacinto T | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jacinto T | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $132,500 | -24.2% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $615,100 | $107,100 | $508,000 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $586,000 | $103,100 | $482,900 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $485,500 | $85,200 | $400,300 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $417,200 | $81,200 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $357,100 | $77,200 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $304,100 | $76,100 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $254,500 | $73,300 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $243,400 | $79,400 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $239,600 | $75,600 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $240,400 | $80,500 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $240,400 | $80,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $244,700 | $78,100 | $166,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donna Catalan
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 667-2388
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71530024
APN: FALL-000015G-000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.