984 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
About This Home
This home is located at 984 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230. 984 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71,944 | $681,750 | $135,000 | $546,750 |
| 2025 | $69,232 | $629,550 | $135,000 | $494,550 |
| 2024 | $69,232 | $651,150 | $135,000 | $516,150 |
| 2023 | $63,128 | $589,950 | $135,000 | $454,950 |
| 2022 | $54,948 | $560,250 | $135,000 | $425,250 |
| 2021 | $45,877 | $446,850 | $135,000 | $311,850 |
| 2019 | $18,706 | $455,400 | $81,000 | $374,400 |
| 2018 | $49,703 | $405,900 | $81,000 | $324,900 |
| 2017 | $47,368 | $400,050 | $81,000 | $319,050 |
| 2016 | $44,752 | $391,500 | $81,000 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $16,998 | $389,250 | $81,000 | $308,250 |
| 2014 | $16,998 | $367,200 | $81,000 | $286,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map